BIENALSUR 2019 June-October

Pre-selected projects

The list of curators and artists pre-selected for BIENALSUR 2019, to take place between June and October, is listed below in alphabetical order.

We will continue with our collaborative networking effort in this process.

The pre-selected projects move on to the pre-production stage, in which artists, curators and the potential exhibition venues work together to assess the feasibility of each proposal.

The most recent additions to this list have been highlighted.

A

Tania AEDO (MEX), Mariela YEREGUI (ARG), Nara Cristina SANTOS (BRA)

Joel ADRIANOMEARISOA (MDG)

Arturo AGUIAR (ARG)

Tnani ALI (TUN)

Grimanesa AMOROS (PER)

Reza ARAMESH (IRN)

Mojamed AREJDAL (MAR)

Elsa Itzel ARCHUNDIA ESQUIVEL (MEX)

Pierre ARDOUVIN (FRA)

Margarita ARIZA (MEX)

Víctor ARROYO (CAN/MEX)

Kisito ASSANGNI (FRA)

Tainá AZEREDO (BRA)

Duygu Nazli AKOVA (TUR)

Hugo AVETA (ARG)

Makoto AZUMA (JPN)

B

Daria BAIOCCHI (ITA)

Bruna BATTISTINI (ITA)

Giselle BEIGUELMAN (BRA)

Hicham BENOHOUD (MAR)

Carina BOKEL (BRA)

Marcos BONISSON (BRA)

Hassan BOURKIA (MAR)

Alex Eduardo BRAHIM (COL)

Gustavo BUNTINX (PER)

Odile BURLURAUX, Jessica CASTEX (FRA)

C

Waltercio CALDAS (BRA)

Guim CAMPS (COL)

Lia CHAIA (BRA)

Pierre CHAUMONT (CAN)

Adrian Esteban CANGI (ARG), Catalina URUBEY (ARG)

Grupo CIA. ENVIEZADA (BRA)

Laura CÓDEGA (ARG), Malena PIZANI (ARG), Hernán SORIANO (ARG)

Arnaud COHEN (FRA)

David CORBET (AUS)

Jorge CORREDOR TORRES (COL)

Anna COSTA e SILVA (BRA)

Antonio CURTI (BRA)

D

María D Amico (ARG)

Christian A. DELGADO (ARG/DEU), Marula DI COMO (ARG/DEU)

Ana Cándida de AVELAR (BRA)

Mónica de MIRANDA (PRT)

Marcolina DIPIERRO (ARG)

Florence Drake del Castillo (FRA)

Alican DURBAS (TUR)

E

Jose EBLEM SANTANA (MEX)

Eiman ELGIBREEN (SAU)

Franklin ESPATH PEDROSO (BRA)

Grupo ETCETERA, Federico ZUKERFELD (ARG), Loreto GUZMAN (CHL)

F

Alexia FABRE (FRA)

Joaquin FARGAS (ARG)

Joakin FARGAS (ARG)

Jonathan FELDMAN (ARG)

Miguel FERRAEZ (MEX), Clara WINTER (DEU), Megan MARSH (GBR)

Erica FERRARI (BRA)

Ivan FERRER OROZCO (MEX/ESP)

Víctor FLORIDO (ARG)

Lorysmar FRANCO ANDUEZA (VEN/CHE)

Tales FREY (BRA/PRT)

Mariana FONTAN (ARG)

G

Denise GADELHA (BRA)

Alba GARCÍA MARTÍNEZ (ESP)

Anahita GHABAIAN (IRN)

Gabriela GOLDER (ARG)

Babak GOLKAR (CAN)

Carlos GÓMEZ CENTURION (ARG)

H/I/J/K

Aquiles HADJIS (VEN/JPN)

Patricia HAKIM (ARG)

Cecilia IVANCHEVICH (ARG)

Diego JARAK (FRA)

Felipe JULIAN (BRA)

Mona KHAZINDAR, Fatima AL-BANAWI (SAU)

Grupo KNISIS (GRC)

 

L

Jorge LA FERLA (ARG)

Magdalena LEITE PEYRALLO (URY/MEX)

Carolina LIO (ITA)

Dora LONGO BAHIA (BRA)

M

Grupo MAGALLANICA (ARG/CHL), Patricia VIEL (ARG), Bettina MURUZABAL (ARG), María L. LEKANDER (ARG), Marcela BOTELLA (ARG), Teresita ANINAT SAHHI (CHL).

Srinivas MANGIPUDI (IND)

Vera MARTINS (BRA)

Marcelo MASAGAO (BRA)

Diego MASI (URY)

Nicoló MASINI (ITA)

Camila MAYA (COL)

Alice MICELI (BRA)

Angels MIRALDA (ESP)

Natalia MONACO (ARG)

Paola MONZILLO (URY)

Marcelo MOSCHETA (BRA)

Andrei Rodrigo de MOURA PRESTES (BRA), Andrey ZIGNNATTO (RUS)

N

Marielle NEUDEKER (DEU/GBR)

Zoltsa Carolina NORIEGA (COL)

Aria Al NORMAY (YEM)

Mario NOVAS (ESP)

Leo Nuñez (ARG)

 

O

Ana Paula OLIVEIRA (BRA)

Arienne ORSSAUD (FRA)

Inés ORTEGA-MÁRQUEZ (ESP/CHL)

 

P/Q

Fatima PECCI (ARG)

Nelson PELLENZ (BRA)

Elisa Pessoa (BRA)

Georges PETITJEAN (CHE)

Michelangelo PISTOLETTO (ITA)

Stephanie POMMERET (FRA)

Gerardo PODHAJNY (URY)

Grupo PROYECTO NUM: Laura Antonella ARNES (ARG), Nina KUNAN (ARG), Lucía REISSIG (ARG), María E. SALAMA (ARG), Mariana LUMI (ARG)

Grupo PROYECTO UNO:  Roland WALTER (DEU) & Dominique MELHEM (ARG)

Marc POTTIER (FRA)

R

Cecilia RABOSSI (ARG)

Nuno RAMOS (BRA)

Pablo REINOSO (ARG/FRA)

Rosangela RENNO (BRA)

Romina RESSIA (ARG)

Verónoca REIEDL  (GTM)

Silvia Rivas (ARG)

Priscila ROCHA (BRA)

Jennifer Patricia RODRIGUEZ, Oscar QUELAL, Jairo TIRIRA (ECU)

María Laura RODRIGUEZ MAYOL, Jorge CORDONET,  Ana RAVIGNA (ARG)

Celeste ROJAS MUJICA (ARG)

María Daniela ROJAS (COL)

Jesús ROMAN (CHL)

Edgardo RUDNITZKI (ARG/DEU)

Jose Manuel RUIZ (ESP/ECU)

 

S

Faisal SAMRA (SAU)

HanShun ZHOU (SGP)

Mariel SCOPEL (ARG)

Diana SCHUFER (ARG)

Ekaterina SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS/FRA)

Valeria SCHWARZ (ARG/DEU)

Beatriz Sara SEDLER MOIGUER (ARG),  Marcelo DELGADO (ARG), Marcio BARCELO MANELLI (ARG), Mariana OBERSZTERN (ARG)

Senilla Ünay SELÇUK (TUR)

Lucas SERÉ PELTZER (DEU)

Catalina SOSA (ARG)

Juan SORRENTINO (ARG)

Alejandra STIER (ARG)

Catalina SWINBURN (CHL)

 

T

Juliana TACHELLA (ARG)

Ana María TAVARES (BRA)

Sebastián TEDESCO,  Bruno MESZ (ARG)

Carlos TRILNICK (ARG)

U/V/W

Julio URBINA REY (PER)

Gabriel VALANSI (ARG)

Ines VALLE (PRT)

Pierre VALLS (FRA/MEX)

Marion VASSEUR (FRA)

Javier VILLA (ARG)

Anica VUCETIC (Serbia)

X/Y/Z

Nobuyuki YAMAMOTO (JPN)

Mariela YEREGUI (ARG)

Carola ZECH (ARG)

Ayman ZEDANI (SAU)

Jorge ZUZULICH (ARG)